The Catchment.Laingsburg Municipality · REF SCM-T-2026-27-008

Construction of the Laingsburg Water Treatment Works: Civil, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Works

A listing tells you it exists. This tells you whether to chase it.

awaiting
score
value unknown
value band
closes 29d
closing
ConstructionWTW / sewageMech / elec

Extracted from source

Issuing entityLaingsburg Municipality
ReferenceSCM-T-2026-27-008
Value
ScopeConstruction of the Laingsburg Water Treatment Works comprising civil, mechanical and electrical engineering works.
Service linesConstruction, WTW / sewage, Mech / elec
CIDB required7CE + 7ME
Closing01 Oct 2026 · closes 29d
Site visit09 Sept 2026compulsory
Province / municipalityWestern Cape · Laingsburg Municipality
B-BBEEB-BBEE Status Level of Contribution counts for 10 of 100 preference points under the 80/20 Preferential Procurement Policy.
Local contentLocality counts for 10 of 100 preference points under the 80/20 Preferential Procurement Policy.
Fundingunknown
Duration
This gate opens with the group's grades
The reading engine has already extracted everything from the notice. Add the group's held CIDB designations on the Model screen and every tender scores instantly.

Where this came from

SCM-T-2026-27-008 - Final Tender Notice.pdf· National eTenders portalfirst seen 01 Sept 2026