The Catchment.Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd - Kendal Power Station · REF E3404GXMPKEN

Provision of Ash Dump Water Dust Suppression System on an "As and When Required Basis" for a Period of Five Years at Kendal Power Station

A listing tells you it exists. This tells you whether to chase it.

awaiting
score
value unknown
value band
closes 12d
closing
PipelinesMech / elecConstruction

Extracted from source

Issuing entityEskom Holdings SOC Ltd (Kendal Power Station)
ReferenceE3404GXMPKEN
Value
ScopeSupply, installation and commissioning of an ash dump water dust suppression system (including HDPE pipe systems) on an as-and-when-required basis for five years at Kendal Power Station, including welding, testing, commissioning and related equipment/personnel requirements.
Service linesPipelines, Mech / elec, Construction
CIDB required
Closing14 Sept 2026 · closes 12d
Site visit03 Sept 2026compulsory
Province / municipalityMpumalanga
B-BBEEPreference points scored per PPPFA 2022 regulations using 80/20 or 90/10 system; B-BBEE Status Level of Contributor scored up to 20 (80/20) or 10 (90/10) points. Valid B-BBEE certificate/sworn affidavit required to claim points; failure to submit results in 0 points but no disqualification.
Local contentSBD 6.2 Local Production and Content declaration applicable if designated materials included; Eskom target for Local Procurement Content is 100% under SDL&I objectives.
Fundingunknown
Duration60 months
This gate opens with the group's grades
The reading engine has already extracted everything from the notice. Add the group's held CIDB designations on the Model screen and every tender scores instantly.

Where this came from

Invitation to Tender (ITT) Water dust suppression August 26.pdf· National eTenders portalfirst seen 01 Sept 2026